NAAC Steering Committee

NAAC Committee

The following faculty members are assigned the responsibilities of NAAC work under the NAAC committees of our institution.

Sr.

Name of the Committee

Name of Faculty

Designation

Department

1 Steering Committee Dr. U. P. Moharil Functional Head Applied Science

2

Steering Committee

Dr.P. B. Lihitkar

 Coordinator

Applied Science

3

Steering Committee

Dr.A. J. Joshi

Deputy, Coordinator

Mechanical

4

Department Coordinators

Mr.D. M. Bhoge

Coordinator

Mechanical

Mr.S. A. Agrawal

Coordinator

Computer

Mrs.P. D. Wadkar

Coordinator

E&TC

Dr.S. R. Shaikh

Coordinator

Applied Science

5

Institution Profile

Mr.S. G. Rathod

In-charge

Computer

Mr.Uday Wankhede

Member

Office

Mr.H. S. Nayane

Member

Applied Science

Mr.R. G. Mahajan

Member

Mechanical

6

C-I:

Curricular Aspect

Mr.G. L. Allampaliwar

In-charge

Mechanical

Mr.Kiran Nagargoge

Member

Computer

Mr.Mahesh Pawar

Member

E&TC

Prof.M. A. Alloli

Member

Applied Science

7

C-II A: Student enrollment and Profile and Catering to student diversity

Dr. A. G. Pal

In-charge

Applied Science

Mr. Mosami Pulujkar

Member

E&TC

Mr. M. P. Pandagale

Member

Mechanical

Mrs. Tejswini Bhoye

Member

Computer

8

C-II B: Teaching Learning & Evaluation

Mr. S. S. More

In-charge

Mechanical

Ms. Yamini Warkey

Member

Computer

Ms. Dipali Bendale

Member

E&TC

Dr. A. G. Pal

Member

Applied Science

9

C-II C: Evaluation Process & Reforms students performance & Learning outcomes

Mr. A. G. Whatte

In-charge

Mechanical

Mr. G. G. Jagdale

Member

Mechanical

Mrs. P. D. Wadkar

Member

E&TC

Ms. Manisha Bhise

Member

Applied Science

Mrs. D. J. Bonde

Member

Computer

Mrs. P. V. Deshmukh

Member

Computer

10

C-III: Research / Consultancy / Extension

Mr. D. B. Satre

In-charge

Computer

Mrs. M. R. Yashwante

Member

Applied Science

Mr. H. D. Kopurwar

Member

Mechanical

Mr. Mahesh Pawar

Member

E&TC

11

C-IV: Infrastructure and Learning Resources

Mrs. L. A. Deshmukh

In-charge

Applied Science

Mr. D. M. Atar

Member

Mechanical

Mrs. Reena Kokane

Member

Library

Mr. Umakant Tupe

Member

Computer

12

C-V: Student support & Progression

Mr. S. S. Chaudhari

In-charge

Computer

Mr. D. P. Yesane

Member

Mechanical

Ms. M. D. Bhise

Member

Applied Science

Ms. Mamata Lohar

Member

E&TC

13

C-VI: Governance / Leadership / Management

Mr. N. D. Dhamane

In-charge

Mechanical

Ms. Dipali Bendale

Member

E&TC

Ms. S. S. Muley

Member

Computer

Mr. Hanmant Nayane

Member

Applied Science

14

C-VII: Innovation & Best Practices

Ms. S. R. Shaikh

In-charge

Applied Science

Mr. V. S. Jagdale

Member

Mechanical

Ms. Rashmi Patange

Member

E&TC

Ms. Sneha Shinde

Member

Computer