NAAC Steering Committee

NAAC Committee

Sr. No.

Name of the Committee

Name of Faculty

Designation

Department

1 Steering Committee

Dr. U. P. Moharil

Functional Head Engineering Science

2

Steering Committee

Dr. P. B. Lihitkar

 Coordinator

Engineering Science

3

Steering Committee

Dr. A. J. Joshi

Deputy, Coordinator

Mechanical

4

Department Coordinators

Mr. D. M. Bhoge

Coordinator

Mechanical

Mr. S. A. Agrawal

Coordinator

Computer

Dr. S. R. Shaikh

Coordinator

Engineering Science

5

Institution Profile

Mr. S. G. Rathod

In-charge

Computer

Mr. Uday Wankhede

Member

Office

Mr. H. S. Nayane

Member

Engineering Science

Mr. R. G. Mahajan

Member

Mechanical

6

C-I:

Curricular Aspect

Mr. G. L. Allampaliwar

In-charge

Mechanical

Mr. Kiran Nagargoge

Member

Computer

Prof. M. A. Alloli

Member

Engineering Science

7

C-II A: Student enrollment and Profile and Catering to student diversity

Dr. A. G. Pal

In-charge

Engineering Science

Mr. M. P. Pandagale

Member

Mechanical

Mrs. Tejswini Bhoye

Member

Computer

8

C-II B: Teaching Learning & Evaluation

Mr. S. S. More

In-charge

Mechanical

Ms. Yamini Warkey

Member

Computer

Dr. A. G. Pal

Member

Engineering Science

9

C-II C: Evaluation Process & Reforms students performance & Learning outcomes

Mr. A. G. Whatte

In-charge

Mechanical

Mr. G. G. Jagdale

Member

Mechanical

Ms. Manisha Bhise

Member

Engineering Science

Mrs. D. J. Bonde

Member

Computer

Mrs. P. V. Deshmukh

Member

Computer

10

C-III: Research / Consultancy / Extension

Mr. D. B. Satre

In-charge

Computer

Mrs. M. R. Yashwante

Member

Engineering Science

Mr. H. D. Kopurwar

Member

Mechanical

11

C-IV: Infrastructure and Learning Resources

Mrs. L. A. Deshmukh

In-charge

Engineering Science

Mr. D. M. Atar

Member

Mechanical

Mrs. Reena Kokane

Member

Library

Mr. Umakant Tupe

Member

Computer

12

C-V: Student support & Progression

Mr. S. S. Chaudhari

In-charge

Computer

Mr. D. P. Yesane

Member

Mechanical

Ms. M. D. Bhise

Member

Engineering Science

13

C-VI: Governance / Leadership / Management

Mr. N. D. Dhamane

In-charge

Mechanical

Ms. S. S. Muley

Member

Computer

Mr. Hanmant Nayane

Member

Engineering Science

14

C-VII: Innovation & Best Practices

Ms. S. R. Shaikh

In-charge

Engineering Science

Mr. V. S. Jagdale

Member

Mechanical

Ms. Sneha Shinde

Member

Computer